Post by Kristina Riddle on Jan 2, 2009 10:24:51 GMT -5
Hogwarts New Generation
Cast of characters
past & current
[/size]Cast of characters
past & current
Site creator:
- Karalynn Malfoy – Headmistress of Hogwarts (IN COMA)
Fire Elementalist
- Skye Tuberose – (TEMPORARY) Headmistress of Hogwarts
Half Veela, Psychometry - Aramay Garden – Leader of the Collective, (Deputy) Headmistress of Hogwarts, DADA Professor,
Storm Elemental, Angelic, Shapeshifter
-----------------------
Hogwarts Adults & Students
- Racheal Malfoy – Student, 6th year
Titanium & Fire Elementalist - Ash Jacob Riddle Student, 1st year
Healer, Metamorphmagi (Killed by The Collective) - Keeley Weasley Student, 5th year
Healer, Storm Elementalist in training
-----------------------
- Jack Pitch Riddle* – Post King of Blood cobras
Dark Prince, Steel Elemantalist, Shadow Elementalist, Animagus-Panther, & Parseltongue - Jack Riddle – Post Games Keeper, Shadow Council Member
Air Elemental, Immortal - Nico (Cross) Riddle – Student, 7th year, Shadow Council Member
Blood Princess, & Fire elementalist - Alexia Malfoy – student, 6th year
Fire elementalist - Miranda Vine - Student 3rd Year
Veela
-----------------------
- Jasper Adkins – Student, 7th year
Empath, & Animagus- Otter - Aurora De Lioncourt – Student, 6th year
VampireWater and Fire elementalist & Animagus - HorsePowers stripped due to rule breaking - Hayden Riddle – Student, First year
Telepath, & Empath
[/li][/ul]
-----------------------
- Janet Farewell - 4th year (Deceased) 2-15-95 - 7-13-09
Minister's Daughter, killed in a brutal attack on the minister - Cinder Ella Riddle
Telekinesis, Earth Elementalist (Killed by Colleective) - Crobon Sandman – Student, 6th year
Shapeshifter - Shawn Orton – Student, 6th year
Storm & Lightning Elemenalist - Athena, Molly, Dana, or Sam – Student, 1st year(s), multi personality disorder
Reader of Dreams (Dream Jumper) & Steel elementalist - River Marie – 6th year
Healer & Quidditch Seeker) True Identity: Serenity Rivers (18) Ravenclaw, post head nurse, Nymph, Water Elemental, Empath, Water Sprite & immortal - Amanda Weasley Student 4th year
Animagus- Ferret, Water Elementalist - [Alice Potter Student 1st year
Metamorphagus
-----------------------
Wizards & Witches
Children:
- Rosila Riddle – Daughter of Nico & Jack Riddle toddler
Fire elemental - Raven Riddle – Prisoner of Azkaban Age 15
Half Veela & Parselmouth - Amber Farewell (deceased) 4-4-2000 - 7-13-09
Minister's Daughter, killed in a brutal attack on the minister
-----------------------
Adults:
- Kristina Riddle – (Co- admin) Advice Columnist for Daily Prophet (on personal leave after death of her children)
Fire elementliast, Seer - Megan Farewell - Muggle; Minister of Magic's wife(deceased) 6-8-70 - 7-13-09
Housewife, killed in a brutal attack on the minister - Jon Lestrange Time traveler from alternate time line
- Sanbi Lorde Ice Cream Shop Worker
Quick dash, Electricity & Deflection - Tarja Hopewell Doctor for Magical Creatures
Animagus-Unicorn, Veela & Water Elementalist
Blood Cobra Roylatee:
- Hahn Blacknight & B.C. Elite - Blood Cobra Elite
Wandless Magic, Illusionist, Demon, & a Seductress - Cat Rink-Riddle– Demon
Shapeshifter & Blood Cobra Queen - Maika Spite Blacknight Blood Cobra, Shadow Council member Jack P Riddle's Adoptive mother
Shapeshifter, Death Eater - Alex Kane Blood Prince, Shadow Council member
Fire Elementalits, Shadow Elementalist & able to read thoughts - Andrea Greyback-Thompson Jack P. Riddle's adopted daughter (Blood cobra)
Werewolf, Vampire - Jetta – Vampire, Shadow Council Member
Dark Princess, Steel Elemantalist, Shadow Elementalist, Animagus-Human, Parseltongue & Immortal - Shadow (Oliver Queen) Brought back to life by Jack P. Riddle, Identity is secret, Shadow Council Member
Steel Elementalist, Shadow Elementalist, Animagus - Black Cat, Parselmouth & Immortal
-----------------------
Creatures (Outside of Hogwarts)
[li]Magyn Bellus Wandwip
Queen, Fire Elementalist & Shimmer
[/li][li]Lizabeth Riddle
-Demons
[/li][li]Alex Phoenis (Trogdor)
Blood Cobra Assassin, Lighting Elementalist & Telekenesis
[/li][li]Ice Shadow
Pure ice
[/li][li]Racheal Rink
Shimmer, Shadow walker & Shadow Elementalist
[/li][li] Flamejelous - Demon Defeated (deceased)
Power seeker, Elemental desire, imperious ability
[/li][li]Jimmy Huss
Shadow & Gravity Elementalist
-Other
[/li][li]Mike Winchester
Hunter, Half Angel
[/li][li]Crow O'Connery Half Devilkin & Half Demon
[/li][li]Spyke O'Connery Devilkin
A master of shadows & keeper of night's sight
[/li][li]K.S.S O'Connery Idenshi Devilkin
-----------------------
Ministry of Magic
[/li][li]George Farewell - Minister of magic (deceased) 8-9-64 - 7-13-09
Telekinesis
[/li][li]Adam Cavan – Deputy Minister of Magic
Elemental Guide, Telepathy, Post Professor, Care of Magical Creatures & Order of Merlin Member
-Misuse of Magic Department
[/li][li]Felicia Flander - Head of Misuse of Magic Department (Character OPEN!)
Half leprechaun
[/li][li] Nevaeh Binks – Misuse of Magic Department, part time student
Earth Elemental, & Animagus- Arctic Fox [/blockquote]
-Department of Mysteries
[/li][li]Juniper Primrose- Department of mysteries (Kidnapped by The Collective)
Animagus- cat, apparition, Post Astronomy Professor & Head of Ravenclaw [/blockquote]
-Department Of International Magic Cooperation
[/li][li]Hayley P.T. WillsonLead Assassin for the Collective, Head of Department of IMC, Member of Wizengamot
Air Elementalist
[/blockquote]
[/li][/ul][/font]